Our Tree Leafs... Myra Madeline Pomnitz

Tree Leaf
Myra Madeline Pomnitz - Circa 1997

Myra Madeline Pomnitz

Born

November 20th, 1918

616 Canton Avenue
Detroit, Michigan
(Grandmother, Theresa Butzen's Home)

Died

- -

Buried

- -

Gender

Female -

Maiden Name

Radde -

Degrees

High School Graduate

Dearborn High School

Occupation

Burroughs Billing Machine Operator Dodge Brothers (Hamtramck Plant)

Military Service

- -

Wedding

January 6th, 1940 Napoline, Ohio
Henry County, County Building
Justice of the Peace

Husband

Address

Parents

Children

More Links

Photo Gallery

g0003_261x375.jpg (21833 bytes)a0009_500x375.jpg (42431 bytes)Find Me In Photo Gallery IIa0017_500x375.jpg (49044 bytes)a0007_500x375.jpg (39749 bytes)

The Pomnitz Family Web

Get a copy of Microsoft Internet Explorer Free!
*** and with True Color at 800 x 600 pixels ***

"The Pomnitz Family Web Site" is a personal web site.
All contents within this web site are protected under the United States Copyright Laws.
Literary, photographic and artwork materials within are available only to family members and
may not be used for commercial purposes or by the general public without expressed written permission.
Products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to the Webmaster.
Web Site Hosting has been donated by Pomnitz Family MembersFXtra, Inc.
Copyright 1999 - 2013 Edwin C. Pomnitz.  All rights reserved.
The Pomnitz Family Web respects your right to privacy.

Last Update:  Monday, January 21, 2013